S-Z Passers: December 2021 CLE Criminology Board Results

MANILA, Philippines – The [S-Z] passers in the December 2021 Criminology Licensure Exam (CLE) together with complete board exam result and relevant announcements are released by PRC Board of Criminology in 15-22 working days after the exams.

The December 2021 CLE was conducted on December 12-14, 2021 at testing areas located in Metro Manila, Baguio, Bacolod, Bohol, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Mati, Naga, Occidental Mindoro, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tagum, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga.

CLE is one of the programs with most number of examinees being administered by the Professional Regulation Commission. Criminology board exam is scheduled twice this year to cater the growing number of aspiring professional Nurses.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
[S-Z] CRIMINOLOGY LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on December 12-14, 2021
Released on January 22, 2022

Follow us at our Facebook and Twitter pages for updates.

CLE 2021 Related Results

Release of Results

Referring to the results of the previous criminology licensure exams, taking into consideration the restrictions brought by the COVID-19 pandemic and the estimated target release date stated in the PRC Resolution No. 1283 series of 2020, the Criminology board exam results are estimated to be released in 15-22 working days or longer, after the last day of board exams.

We also advise everyone to bookmark this page and follow us at our social media channels for the freshest updates regarding the CLE results 2021.

PRC may also release the Criminology board results for December 2021 earlier or later than the estimated date without prior notice.

Schedule of Registration

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration for the new Criminologists will be annnounced along with official results.

Initial registrants are advised to register online via PRC official website via https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and follow the steps in online registration. Here are the registration requirements:

  • Notice of Admission/NOA (for identification purposes only)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Two (2) pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • Two (2) sets of documentary stamp
  • One (1) piece short brown envelope

PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

The verification of ratings and test results for the criminologist licensure exams given by PRC Board of Criminology will be available online few working days after the posting of results.

Successful takers can refer to PRC official website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate.

As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

Criminology Board Exams Summary (Stats)

Here is the summary of results for CLE exams in previous years:

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
November 201943,51219,19144.11%
June 201920,7977,99838.46%
December 201841,34114,32434.65%
June 201821,8947,30733.37%
December 201736,51613,02535.67%
June 201720,8195,20224.99%

Questions?

For those who want to clarify something, PRC advised to email them through the Licensure Exam Division at below contacts:

To receive fast and reliable news and announcements regarding the Criminology board exams for 2021 and 2022, we advise our readers to visit PRC official website.

If you have comments/reactions about this article, feel free to share it at the comment section below.

You may also follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

13 comments… add one
  • Anonymous Dec 28, 2021 @ 22:15

    πŸ™πŸ»πŸ€

  • Anonymous Dec 29, 2021 @ 10:32

    CLAIM IT πŸ™

  • Anonymous Dec 30, 2021 @ 11:29

    In Jesus name πŸ˜‡πŸ™ AMEN

  • Anonymous Jan 5, 2022 @ 6:09

    Amen

  • Anonymous Jan 5, 2022 @ 12:03

    Claim itπŸ™πŸ»

  • jonathan a. sabanal Jan 5, 2022 @ 12:13

    i claim it jesus…amen
    Sabanal, jonathan Arandia

  • Anonymous Jan 17, 2022 @ 0:18

    TAAP, RCRIM πŸ™πŸ»πŸ€

  • Joel Sasotona Jan 18, 2022 @ 13:18

    Godbless claim it

  • Jake emanuelle tacla taruna Jan 18, 2022 @ 20:20

    god be glory amen πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 19, 2022 @ 17:36

    AMEN πŸ˜‡πŸ™RCRIM

  • Anonymous Jan 19, 2022 @ 18:51

    οΏ½Matthew 12:26
    πŸ™πŸ₯Ί

  • Anonymous Jan 20, 2022 @ 0:56

    Claiming πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»

  • Anonymous Jan 20, 2022 @ 10:22

    Claim it..πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™
    Roderick P. Suyman

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.