S-Z Passers: December 2021 CLE Criminology Board Results

MANILA, Philippines – The [S-Z] passers in the December 2021 Criminology Licensure Exam (CLE) together with complete board exam result and relevant announcements are released by PRC Board of Criminology in 31 working days after the exams.

The December 2021 CLE was conducted on December 12-14, 2021 at testing areas located in Metro Manila, Baguio, Bacolod, Bohol, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Mati, Naga, Occidental Mindoro, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tagum, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga.

CLE is one of the programs with most number of examinees being administered by the Professional Regulation Commission. Criminology board exam is scheduled twice this year to cater the growing number of aspiring professional Criminologists.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
[S-Z] CRIMINOLOGY LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on December 12-14, 2021
Released on January 28, 2022

Updating… Follow us at our Facebook and Twitter pages for updates.

CLE 2021 Related Results

Release of Results

Referring to the results of the previous criminology licensure exams, taking into consideration the restrictions brought by the COVID-19 pandemic and the estimated target release date stated in the PRC Resolution No. 1283 series of 2020, the Criminology board exam results will be released on January 21, 2022. PRC may also release the Criminology board results for December 2021 earlier or later than the estimated date without prior notice.

We also advise everyone to bookmark this page and follow us at our social media channels for the freshest updates regarding the CLE results 2021.

Schedule of Registration

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration for the new Criminologists will be annnounced along with official results.

Initial registrants are advised to register online via PRC official website via https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and follow the steps in online registration. Here are the registration requirements:

  • Notice of Admission/NOA (for identification purposes only)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Two (2) pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • Two (2) sets of documentary stamp
  • One (1) piece short brown envelope

PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

The verification of ratings and test results for the criminologist licensure exams given by PRC Board of Criminology will be available online few working days after the posting of results.

Successful takers can refer to PRC official website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate.

As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

Criminology Board Exams Summary (Stats)

Here is the summary of results for CLE exams in previous years:

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
November 201943,51219,19144.11%
June 201920,7977,99838.46%
December 201841,34114,32434.65%
June 201821,8947,30733.37%
December 201736,51613,02535.67%
June 201720,8195,20224.99%

Questions?

For those who want to clarify something, PRC advised to email them through the Licensure Exam Division at below contacts:

To receive fast and reliable news and announcements regarding the Criminology board exams for 2021 and 2022, we advise our readers to visit PRC official website.

If you have comments/reactions about this article, feel free to share it at the comment section below.

You may also follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

73 comments… add one
  • Anonymous Dec 28, 2021 @ 22:15

    πŸ™πŸ»πŸ€

  • Anonymous Dec 29, 2021 @ 10:32

    CLAIM IT πŸ™

  • Anonymous Dec 30, 2021 @ 11:29

    In Jesus name πŸ˜‡πŸ™ AMEN

    • Jay Bautista Batino Jan 22, 2022 @ 15:59

      claim it AmenπŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»

      • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 16:45

        Claiming it πŸ˜‡πŸ˜‡
        Thank u lord πŸ™πŸ™πŸ˜πŸ˜β€οΈβ€οΈπŸ˜‡πŸ˜‡

    • Anonymous Jan 26, 2022 @ 4:48

      Amen Lord πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 5, 2022 @ 6:09

    Amen

  • Anonymous Jan 5, 2022 @ 12:03

    Claim itπŸ™πŸ»

  • jonathan a. sabanal Jan 5, 2022 @ 12:13

    i claim it jesus…amen
    Sabanal, jonathan Arandia

  • Anonymous Jan 17, 2022 @ 0:18

    TAAP, RCRIM πŸ™πŸ»πŸ€

  • Joel Sasotona Jan 18, 2022 @ 13:18

    Godbless claim it

  • Jake emanuelle tacla taruna Jan 18, 2022 @ 20:20

    god be glory amen πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 19, 2022 @ 17:36

    AMEN πŸ˜‡πŸ™RCRIM

  • Anonymous Jan 19, 2022 @ 18:51

    οΏ½Matthew 12:26
    πŸ™πŸ₯Ί

    • Anonymous Jan 23, 2022 @ 8:21

      πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ˜‡πŸ˜‡πŸ˜‡

      • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 15:22

        I claim it in Jesus Name! AmenπŸ™πŸ’–

  • Anonymous Jan 20, 2022 @ 0:56

    Claiming πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»

  • Anonymous Jan 20, 2022 @ 10:22

    Claim it..πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™
    Roderick P. Suyman

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 0:18

    IN JESUS NAME, AMEN.

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 0:34

    JAN 21,2022 @12:33

    (Kuya loloy) IN JESUS NAME, AMENπŸ’—πŸ˜ŠπŸ™πŸ»

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 6:26

    Sister Anthony Goodluck i hope na passed πŸ˜‡πŸ˜ƒβ€

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 13:30

    Para sayu ito tatay πŸ˜‡πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 13:35

    Claim it πŸ™πŸ˜‡
    Praying and hoping for positive result
    In jesus name AMEN πŸ™πŸ™πŸ˜‡β€οΈβ˜οΈβ˜οΈ

    ALYN R. TUNGCOD RCRIM 2022 ❀️

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 13:36

    AMEN, I TRUST YOU LORD! πŸ™πŸ»πŸ€žπŸ»

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 13:36

    Asawa ko. good luck ! In Jesus name πŸ™πŸ»

    • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 3:16

      I claim it! To God be all the glory! πŸ™
      TABLADA, JOHN ALBERT S.

  • Diogenes Alexander villegas Jan 21, 2022 @ 14:32

    Amen pasar na LordπŸ˜‡πŸ˜‡πŸ˜‡πŸ™

  • Roselle T. Calipus Jan 21, 2022 @ 14:42

    Brother para sa mga anak mo in Jesus name. Good luck Bro.

    • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 0:45

      may result na po ba

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 16:12

    Amen i claimt it β€οΈπŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 17:44

    God Bless to allπŸ’ͺπŸ’ͺπŸ‘

    Ramel P. EspaΓ±a RCrim

  • anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 18:17

    Amen

  • anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 18:18

    IN YOU, LORD MY GOD, I PUT MY TRUST. <3

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 18:50

    YA ALLAH😭😭😭

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 19:44

    Aidrian clements sotto plsssssπŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

    • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 15:05

      You can do it. I believeven you.. Good luck.. Brother. 😘😘😘

      • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 15:07

        AIDRIAN CLEMENTS SOTTO

        • Anonymous Jan 23, 2022 @ 10:26

          In Jesus Name mapasama sana name ng Asawa ko dito sa mga passers πŸ˜‡πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 20:28

    Eddie G. Pasayon
    πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 22:12

    Tagal πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 22:21

    IN JESUS NAME I CLAIM IT

  • And no name was Jan 21, 2022 @ 22:46

    Mukhang totoo yung nabasa ko sa comment sa FB na sa Jan. 28 yung result hindi today ☹

    • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 16:07

      Saan mo nakita mate?? Published na kasi kahapon

  • Sammarah palo Jan 22, 2022 @ 0:39

    In shā Allah ❣️

  • Jefferson Salinas Jan 22, 2022 @ 2:25

    Amen πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»β€οΈβ€οΈ

  • Akira Jan 22, 2022 @ 3:59

    In Jesus’ Name, claim it Kristine Mae. πŸ₯°πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 4:13

    IN JESUS NAME! AMEN! CONGRATS TARUN

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 4:47

    Makakapasa tayong lahat…Amen

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 8:20

    Ang tagal nman ilabas nman po

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 11:21

    VITANZOS KEVIN MACALLA
    GOD BLESS TO US …

  • Dante Weygan Jan 23, 2022 @ 13:29

    I want to see letter W..

  • Anonymous Jan 23, 2022 @ 16:50

    Lord GodπŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anne Jan 23, 2022 @ 21:44

    Thy will be done! πŸ™πŸ»β€οΈ

  • Anonymous Jan 23, 2022 @ 23:43

    Congrats delroskyl papasa ka in jesus name amen β˜οΈπŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 12:41

    in jesus name papasa ka anak ko πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 13:33

    In the name of odowan papasa ka insan

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 13:34

    Odowan piyoka di galupita, pakapass kadn balot

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 14:41

    Ilang araw nalang magiging RCRIM na tayoπŸ˜‡πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 15:11

    In Jesus name ppasa Ang anak ko

  • Mark Tan Jan 24, 2022 @ 15:57

    Amen πŸ™ ikaw na po bahala Lord God πŸ’“

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 20:40

    tagal nyo maglabas result nakaka 3 celebrate na ako

    • Anonymous Jan 25, 2022 @ 20:25

      hahaha

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 23:06

    THANK YOU LORD!

  • Anonymous Jan 25, 2022 @ 13:40

    In god’s will, I claim it ❀️

  • Anonymous Jan 27, 2022 @ 15:51

    bubuuububuubuub

  • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 8:53

    AmennπŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 16:25

    In Jesus name pasa ka sana bunso

  • Rossy Jan 28, 2022 @ 16:43

    I claim positive result❀
    Thank you lordπŸ˜‡

  • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 16:50

    Lord grant our wishes πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ˜‡πŸ˜‡β€οΈβ€οΈβ€οΈ
    In jesus name AMEN πŸ˜‡πŸ™πŸ™
    ALYN R. TUNGCOD
    REGISTERED CRIMINOLOGIST 2022 πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ˜‡πŸ˜‡πŸ˜‡β€οΈβ€οΈβ€οΈ

  • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 17:01

    Sana pumasa cousin ko LordπŸ™πŸ™ we claim positive result πŸ™πŸ™

  • Marjorie talledo Jan 28, 2022 @ 17:08

    Pa send Ng list passers Po last December 2021 Ng criminology

  • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 17:12

    Lord ikaw na ang bahala sa amin lahat πŸ˜‡πŸ˜‡πŸ˜‡πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™
    Thank u lord πŸ˜‡πŸ˜‡πŸ˜‡β€οΈβ€οΈ

  • Leo bernas Jan 28, 2022 @ 17:46

    Lord samahan nio po anak ko sa knyang propisyon sa ngaln Ng panginoon Jesus amem

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.