A-F Passers: CLE Criminology December 2021 Results

MANILA, Philippines โ€“ The [A-F] passers in the December 2021 Criminology Licensure Exam (CLE) together with complete board exam result and relevant announcements are released by PRC Board of Criminology in 31 working days after the exams.

The December 2021 CLE was conducted on December 12-14, 2021 at testing areas located in Metro Manila, Baguio, Bacolod, Bohol, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Mati, Naga, Occidental Mindoro, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tagum, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga.

CLE is one of the programs with most number of examinees being administered by the Professional Regulation Commission. Criminology board exam is scheduled twice this year to cater the growing number of aspiring professional Criminologists.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
[A-F] CRIMINOLOGY LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on December 12-14, 2021
Released on January 28, 2022

Updating… Follow us at our Facebook and Twitter pages for updates.

CLE 2021 Related Results

Release of Results

Referring to the results of the previous criminology licensure exams, taking into consideration the restrictions brought by the COVID-19 pandemic and the estimated target release date stated in the PRC Resolution No. 1283 series of 2020, the Criminology board exam results will be released on January 21, 2022. PRC may also release the Criminology board results for December 2021 earlier or later than the estimated date without prior notice.

We also advise everyone to bookmark this page and follow us at our social media channels for the freshest updates regarding the CLE results 2021.

Schedule of Registration

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration for the new Criminologists will be annnounced along with official results.

Initial registrants are advised to register online via PRC official website via https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and follow the steps in online registration. Here are the registration requirements:

  • Notice of Admission/NOA (for identification purposes only)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Two (2) pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • Two (2) sets of documentary stamp
  • One (1) piece short brown envelope

PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

The verification of ratings and test results for the criminologist licensure exams given by PRC Board of Criminology will be available online few working days after the posting of results.

Successful takers can refer to PRC official website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate.

As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

Criminology Board Exams Summary (Stats)

Here is the summary of results for CLE exams in previous years:

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
November 201943,51219,19144.11%
June 201920,7977,99838.46%
December 201841,34114,32434.65%
June 201821,8947,30733.37%
December 201736,51613,02535.67%
June 201720,8195,20224.99%

Questions?

For those who want to clarify something, PRC advised to email them through the Licensure Exam Division at below contacts:

To receive fast and reliable news and announcements regarding the Criminology board exams for 2021 and 2022, we advise our readers to visit PRC official website.

If you have comments/reactions about this article, feel free to share it at the comment section below.

You may also follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

188 comments… add one
  • Anonymous Dec 26, 2021 @ 17:40

    amen๐Ÿ™

    • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 11:05

      Sana po makapasa yung bf ko lord kayo na po bahala โ˜บโค

  • Anonymous Dec 26, 2021 @ 19:06

    Amen๐Ÿ˜‡๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Dec 26, 2021 @ 19:17

    ๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿ‘ผ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

    • Anonymous Dec 26, 2021 @ 22:09

      Are you from AU?

  • Anonymous Dec 26, 2021 @ 20:55

    ๐Ÿ˜Œ

  • Anonymous Dec 26, 2021 @ 22:08

    Ikaw na po bahala Lord. Amen๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Dec 27, 2021 @ 7:23

    See a
    E

    • Anonymous Jan 19, 2022 @ 22:41

      Amen Panginoon ko. Makapasar ko๐Ÿ™

      • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 7:14

        Hinaaot Makapasar Akong Manghod Lord๐Ÿ™

      • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 13:28

        Papasa ako in Jesus Name! ๐Ÿ™โค๏ธ

        • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 18:21

          Wala pa po bang result?

  • Harron A. Calma Dec 27, 2021 @ 7:53

    AMEN ๐Ÿฅบ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Rose Rspiga Dec 27, 2021 @ 9:30

    Amen ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™ Thankyou Lord ๐Ÿ˜‡๐Ÿ˜‡๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

    • Rose G. Espiga Dec 27, 2021 @ 9:31

      In Jesus Name ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Dec 27, 2021 @ 14:43

    In God’s will Amen ๐Ÿ˜‡๐Ÿ™โ˜

    • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 18:15

      Sana pumasa asawa ko. Aameen.

  • Eduard Camano Dec 27, 2021 @ 14:44

    In God’s will Amen ๐Ÿ˜‡๐Ÿ™โ˜

  • Anonymous Dec 28, 2021 @ 0:26

    Amen ๐Ÿฅบ๐Ÿ™

  • Junmar M Sabornido Dec 28, 2021 @ 6:45

    In god’s will amen๐Ÿ™‚

  • Anonymous Dec 28, 2021 @ 21:18

    Jerwin Colele Calunia, RC 2021-22. Claiming it to You oh Lord! ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ˜‡

  • Anonymous Jan 2, 2022 @ 0:05

    January 2 2022
    12:05am
    Dominic F.Aurellanoโค๏ธ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™‡

    • Anonymous Jan 23, 2022 @ 9:23

      Expecting for a higher number of passers including my kuya! To God be the glory!

  • Dominic F.Aurellano Jan 2, 2022 @ 0:06

    January 2 2022
    12:05am
    Dominic F.Aurellanoโค๏ธ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™‡

  • Anonymous Jan 2, 2022 @ 23:07

    Amen๐Ÿ™โฃ

  • Anonymous Jan 3, 2022 @ 14:20

    Amen ๐Ÿคฒ๐Ÿป Let thy will be done

  • Anonymous Jan 3, 2022 @ 15:52

    Jerome E. Condeza
    Amen i trust on you lord ๐Ÿ™

    • Anonymous Jan 20, 2022 @ 12:36

      AMA IKAW NA PO BAHALA SAKIN ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

      • nell Jan 20, 2022 @ 21:07

        Hernan C. Apura, Registered Criminologist โค๏ธ๐Ÿ™ May Your will be done, Lord.

        I have always prayed for that day to come. Ikaw na po bahala, Lord! I trust You ๐Ÿคžโค๏ธ

  • Christian Jan 3, 2022 @ 20:47

    CHRISTIAN BEN PAUL A FERRER
    IN JESUS NAME AMEN

    • Anonymous Jan 16, 2022 @ 20:56

      Amen๐Ÿ™ thank you Lord๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

    • Anonymous Jan 23, 2022 @ 9:25

      Law of attraction: You will be one of the lists of passers kuya Jed ๐Ÿคž! Whatever the results we believe that God have better plans

  • Anonymous Jan 3, 2022 @ 23:05

    oh lord jesus, hear my prayer & it will be done ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™ Amen

  • Anonymous Jan 4, 2022 @ 9:37

    Kaw na bahala sa amin dito sa bohol lord.

    • Anonymous Jan 4, 2022 @ 11:05

      Wala padin ba test results?

  • Mark Gil D. Uayan Jan 4, 2022 @ 19:35

    Hopefully makapasa po kami lord Jesus amen

  • Anonymous Jan 5, 2022 @ 11:59

    You will be in the list of passers! REY BAQUE ๐Ÿ˜‡๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jan 5, 2022 @ 17:49

    Ama Kayo na pong bahala sa kanya .Itinitiwala po namin ang lahat sa inyo.

  • Anonymous Jan 5, 2022 @ 18:38

    Oh Lord Jesus, May your will be done to him. Sayo po ako dumadalangin palagi para sa kanya.

    • Anonymous Jan 6, 2022 @ 21:41

      ACEVEDO ARIEL P. REGISTERED CRIMINOLOGIST SOON IN JESUS NAME๐Ÿ˜‡๐Ÿ˜‡โค๏ธโค๏ธโค๏ธโค๏ธโค๏ธโค๏ธโค๏ธ

      • Anonymous Jan 23, 2022 @ 16:43

        Lord Ikaw na bahala sa anak sana pumasa jomar Mahinay

  • Anonymous Jan 6, 2022 @ 2:00

    Manansala Prince Karl C. Registered Criminologist in Jesus name, Amen!! ๐Ÿคโ˜๏ธ๐Ÿ™โœจ

  • Anonymous Jan 7, 2022 @ 21:53

    In Jesus name, Amen.

  • Anonymous Jan 8, 2022 @ 10:59

    amen๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jan 8, 2022 @ 14:01

    Amen๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jan 10, 2022 @ 1:20

    Wala pa bang results?

  • Anonymous Jan 10, 2022 @ 6:52

    Marlou Calzada pls God. Gift mo na lang sa kanya

  • Anonymous Jan 10, 2022 @ 9:15

    Sana na sa list na pangalan ko. In jesus name. Amen๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Dave Sales Jan 10, 2022 @ 9:17

    Sana na sa list na pangalan ko. In jesus name. Amen๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jan 12, 2022 @ 0:59

    ๐Ÿ˜‡๐Ÿ™โค๐Ÿฅบ

  • Anonymous Jan 13, 2022 @ 19:38

    pls answer my prayer Father God my brother Narciso Calibadan Jr. sana kasali sa list of passer. ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™โค๏ธโค๏ธโค๏ธ

  • Anonymous Jan 15, 2022 @ 13:46

    Lord please hear my prayer and grant my prayer๐Ÿ™, Only you lord jesus christ who can help me, this I pray in jesus name Amen๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

    • Anonymous Jan 15, 2022 @ 15:12

      Lord guide mo gd akon exam results ikaw na bahala sakon lord ๐Ÿ™ amen

  • Anonymous Jan 15, 2022 @ 22:52

    Isalig ncu saimuha tanan Lord ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ˜‡โ™ฅ๏ธ

  • BEDIO JERONIMO J. Jan 18, 2022 @ 7:56

    ginawa kuna ang best ko lord 1st day of exam birthday kupo..sana regalo munalang sakin pag pasa ko..๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™..

  • Anonymous Jan 18, 2022 @ 13:26

    Royniel Sibayan Agsuay, Registered Criminologist ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ˜‡. In Jesus nameโค๏ธ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jan 19, 2022 @ 17:54

    Matt Adrian E. Calicdan, Registered Criminologist๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jan 19, 2022 @ 17:56

    BAROMAN,ROWELL SAYLOON (PASSED)
    REGISTERED CRIMINOLOGIST DECEMBER 2021๐Ÿ˜‡
    BLESSED๐Ÿ˜‡
    THANK YOU SO MUCH LORD๐Ÿ‘ฎโ€โ™‚๏ธ๐Ÿ˜‡.
    FINALLY๐Ÿ‘ฎโ€โ™‚๏ธ๐Ÿ˜‡.
    #Swear๐Ÿ‘ฎโ€โ™‚๏ธ๐Ÿ˜‡.

  • Anonymous Jan 19, 2022 @ 19:04

    ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • anonymous Jan 19, 2022 @ 20:46

    AMPO,ROLY L.
    in Jesus name Amen ๐Ÿ™

  • Jb Jan 19, 2022 @ 21:15

    Lord kayo na po bahala ๐Ÿ™sana makapasa po๐Ÿ™Amen๐Ÿ™โ™ฅ๏ธ

  • Anonymous Jan 20, 2022 @ 19:37

    Naway makapasa lahat ng nagexam in jesus name ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ’ž

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 0:12

    Makapasa po sana kapatid ko, in Jesus Name ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ˜‡

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 6:55

    Lord ๐Ÿ™ I trust in you โค๏ธ sana kasali yung pangalan niya sa list of passers ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ˜‡
    Miano , Ariel M.

    #claimit๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 7:08

    Panginoon nawa Isa Sa makakapasa Amen .

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 10:23

    LORD PLEASE. IPASA NIYO SILA LAHAT.

  • Christian Dante villegas Jan 21, 2022 @ 12:15

    Amen
    Diogenes Alexander Villegas

  • KJGE Jan 21, 2022 @ 12:51

    LORD IBIGAY MO PO ANG THE BEST NA HINIHILING KO AY YUNG MAPASAMA SA LIST NG PASSERS ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™โœ”๏ธโœ”๏ธ

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 13:22

    good luck sir espia , sir Narvaez mam Salas ๐Ÿฅณ

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 13:23

    Sana makapasar kapatid ko in JESUS name. AMEN ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ˜‡

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 13:24

    Sana lahat sila makapasa .

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 13:39

    May the LORD’S WILL BE DONE.

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 13:39

    Praying and hoping! ๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 13:44

    TAGAL!!! TOTOY BROWN!!!

  • Marjhon L Abejuela Jan 21, 2022 @ 14:09

    Hoping

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 15:19

    Inshallah!!!!

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 15:20

    Inshallah sean 111

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 15:23

    PRC PAKIGALAW ANG BASO!!!

    • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 22:58

      Hahaha

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 15:35

    To God be all the Glory ๐Ÿ™โค

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 16:15

    Papasa Best friend ko Cathlene de Guzman insan Congrats in advance

    • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 20:39

      I ๐Ÿ™

  • Ryanzki Jan 21, 2022 @ 16:15

    May the lord gave, what my heart and soul wants…Amen!

  • Drei Jan 21, 2022 @ 16:35

    Lord ikaw na bahala ๐Ÿ™โค๏ธ amen

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 18:19

    Sana pumasa si BONSKIE.

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 18:33

    Jerome D. Kuya Pilo C.In Gods will๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 18:37

    GOODLUCK GUYS!!!!!!

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 18:49

    GOOD LUCK!!!! ๐Ÿคž๐Ÿคž๐Ÿคž

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 18:54

    #PRC#ANONA
    pakigalaw ang baso

    • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 19:26

      wala parin yan may mga post ng admin ng bawat review center sa 28 daw

      • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 21:08

        Balita ko din sa 28 pa, natagalan kasi 38k raw ang nag exam.

      • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 23:02

        Muka nga na sa 28 pa. Anong oras na! Still waiting HAHAHA

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 19:20

    Amen ๐Ÿ™

  • Loveeey Jan 21, 2022 @ 20:15

    Anong oras at kailan po mag labas ang result??

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 20:54

    CLAIMING!!!! ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™โ˜

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 21:16

    Amen

  • Anon Jan 21, 2022 @ 23:25

    meron po ba or sa 28 na po ang result? ๐Ÿ™

  • v Jan 21, 2022 @ 23:30

    MAPASAR TAK UYAB! _< <3 CLAIMING IT!!!!!!

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 23:37

    Sana po pumasa yung asawa ko ..in Jesus name Amen ๐Ÿ™

  • Yhangers Jan 21, 2022 @ 23:51

    Hoping na lumabas na result today. Rooting for you kiki

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 23:51

    Praying and still waiting for the result. ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 0:04

    Pinaasa niyo Naman kami๐Ÿ˜ข

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 2:24

    Sana makapasa akong igsoon ๐Ÿ˜Š ug tanan nagtake sa exam. God bless๐Ÿ’›

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 7:36

    Sana po papasa ang lahat godbless ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ’ช๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 8:35

    SANA THIS YEAR, IT’S FOR KUYA NA!โœจ
    CLAIMING!๐Ÿคžโค๏ธ

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 9:29

    The birthday gift na gusto kong ma receive..yung makapasa ang kapatid ko sa exam. Please Lord.๐Ÿ™

    • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 9:44

      Think positive he will

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 9:43

    JPF I hope kasali ka sa passers by RGP

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 11:03

    Ya Allah paninta miyakapas skanyan. Allahuma’Ameen.

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 12:16

    wala pa?

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 13:00

    Wala pa ba?

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 13:18

    Lord ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 14:20

    Wala pa din?

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 14:34

    Lord sana po pumasa asawa q pangarap nya po kasi yan.

  • Kevin marie caringal anorico Jan 22, 2022 @ 16:15

    Amen

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 16:26

    Praying to claim it๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ’š๐Ÿ’œ

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 17:40

    Amen lord ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 19:07

    ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 19:47

    anung oras kaya ilalabas ung result?

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 21:36

    Amen
    Gerald Saura Datuin

  • Cabonce Jan 23, 2022 @ 12:18

    Amen lord

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 10:14

    Marimar Carandang Del Rosario Registered Criminology Claimed It Kapatid ko In Jesus Name Amen

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 11:08

    Sana makapasa bf ko ๐Ÿ™โค Lord kayo na po bahala ๐Ÿ™

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *