NLE RESULTS: November 2022 Nursing Board Exam Passers, Topnotchers

MANILA, Philippines – The November 2022 Nursing Licensure Exam (NLE) results including the complete board list of passers, top 10 examinees, and overall performance of schools are released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Nursing in twelve (12) working days after the last day of exams.

PRC announces that 18,529 out of 24,903 (74.40%) successfully passed the November 2022 NLE.

The Nurse board exam was conducted on November 12-13, 2022 at testing centers in the National Capital Region, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga.

The Board of Nursing is headed by its Chairman, Elsie A. Tee, and its members, Carmelita C. Divinagracia, Merle L. Salvani, Zenaida C. Gagno, Leah Primitiva S. Paquiz, Marylou B. Ong, Elizabeth C. Lagrito.

November 2022 NLE Passers

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
NURSE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on November 12-13, 2022
Released on November 29, 2022

Follow us at our Facebook and Twitter pages for updates.

Registration Schedule and Requirements for new Nurses

The schedule of online appointments for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration for the new Nurses will be held on the following dates:

  • January 9 – 13, January 16 – 20 & January 23 – 27, 2023

Initial registrants are advised to register online via PRC official website via https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and follow the steps in online registration. Here are the registration requirements:

  • Notice of Admission/NOA (for identification purposes only)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Two (2) pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • Two (2) sets of documentary stamp
  • One (1) piece short brown envelope

PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

How to verify my board exam rating?

The verification of ratings and test results for the Nurse licensure exams will be available online a few days after posting the results.

Successful takers can refer to PRC official website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate.

As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name, last name, and the birthdate.

When and where are the Oath-Taking ceremonies?

The newly licensed Nurses’ oath-taking ceremony will be done online, now referred to as the “e-oath.” The application system for the e-oath can be accessed online via PRC dedicated portal at https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and select “e-OATH” as a transaction.

Inductees are required to print the “OATH OF PROFESSIONAL” form that is downloadable at the PRC Online Services.

Meanwhile, PRC has started scheduling face-to-face oath-taking for newly licensed professionals. This section will be updated should PRC conduct face-to-face oath-taking for new NLE 2022 passers.

When is the release of results?

Update November 29, 2022: NLE Results 2022 might also be released earlier or later than the target date, like with the other PRC licensure exams. We will keep you posted on this page.

As per PRC Resolution No. 1439 series of 2021, the November 2022 NLE results will be released on or before December 2, 2022.

We advise everyone to bookmark this page and follow us on our social media channels for the freshest results update.

What is the coverage of Nursing board exams?

The November 2022 Nursing licensure exam covered topics from community health nursing, care of healthy or at-risk mother and child, and care of clients with physiologic and psychosocial alterations.

As per Board of Nursing, the tests draw basic knowledge, skills and attitudes in the major subject areas specifically in fundamentals of nursing including professional adjustments, maternal and child nursing, community health and communicable disease nursing, nursing of adolescents, adults and aged, and mental health and psychiatric nursing.

The examination also tests competencies in relation to the eleven (11) key areas of responsibility contained in the Competency Standards of Nursing Practice in the Philippines. Aforesaid key-areas are categorized as follows:

  • Patient Care Competencies
    • Safe and Quality Nursing Care
    • Communication
    • Collaboration and Teamwork
    • Health Education
  • Empowering Competencies
    • Legal Responsibilities
    • Ethico-Moral-Spiritual Responsibilities
    • Personal and Professional Development
  • Enabling Competencies
    • Management of Resources and Environment
    • Records Management
  • Enhancing Competencies
    • Research
    • Quality Improvement

Anatomy and Physiology, Pathophysiology, Pharmacology and Therapeutics, Nutrition and Diet Therapy and Parasitology and Microbiology are also integrated.

When is the next NLE?

Shown below is the schedule of the 2022 Nurse licensure exams:

Date of ExamTesting LocationsStart of ApplicationDeadline of Application
May 29-30, 2022NCR, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao, and ZamboangaMarch 1, 2022April 29, 2022
November 12-13, 2022NCR, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and ZamboangaAugust 12, 2022October 12, 2022

Previous Exams

The Nursing Licensure Exam, or NLE, is one of the PRC-regulated exams with many examinees.

In the latest NLE held on May 2022, 6,616 out of 9,729 (68.00%) hurdled the exams. Kezia Kyleen Galit Gonzales from Emilio Aguinaldo College Manila and Nora Jane Bacarisas Staveley from Our Lady of Fatima University – Valenzuela shared the top spot for having 90.00% rating. Far Eastern University – Nicanor Reyes Med. Found. was the top performing school having 98.28%.

On November 2021, NLE, 6,086 out of 11,828 (51.45%) examinees passed. Kiarra Belle Arante Poblador from Silliman University ranked first in the exams with a rating of 89.40%, Francine Beatriz Liao Cruz from Southville International School and Colleges and Natelie Joyce Mariano from Medici Di Makati College, Inc., both having 88.80%.

In the July 2021 NLE, 5,008 out of 7,746 (64.65%) examinees passed. Haydee Soriano Bacani from Philippines Women’s University Manila ranked first garnering a rating of 89.40%. Saint Louis University topped the performing schools’ list for having 100.00% overall passing rate.

Here is the summary of results in previous years:

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
May 20229,7296,61668.00%
November 202111,8286,08651.45%
July 20217,7465,00864.65%
November 201913,8167,62755.20%
June 20199,6915,05952.20%
November 201812,0334,81139.98%
June 20189,8734,32643.82%
November 201712,8695,87545.65%

Questions?

For those who want to clarify something, PRC advised to email them through the Licensure Exam Division at below contacts:

To receive fast and reliable news and announcements regarding the Nurse Licensure Exam NLE for 2022, we advise our readers to visit PRC official website.

If you have comments/reactions about this article, feel free to share them in the comment section below.

328 comments… add one
  • Anonymous Nov 27, 2022 @ 22:14

    RN 2022… IN JESUS NAME! LORD I TRUST YOUR PLANS.

    • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 12:02

      RN 2022! AMEN 🙏

    • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 14:19

      RN 2022!

    • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 19:32

      RN2022❤️🙏

  • KR Nov 27, 2022 @ 22:15

    Manifesting ✨❤️🙏
    RN✨

    • Anonymous Nov 27, 2022 @ 22:38

      Lord, please help me. Manifesting RN 2022 😭🙏💖

      • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 18:26

        Go, Yan!🤎🙏

  • Anonymous Nov 27, 2022 @ 22:55

    Manifesting RN 2022!
    RN ngayong pasko!

  • irwin Nov 27, 2022 @ 23:22

    i love you and thank you lord for the trust on me… RN 2022❤️❤️❤️

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 0:26

    I will be still know you are God.
    RN2022

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 0:27

    I will be still know you are God.
    RN2022

    • Alnahal S. Lionsol Nov 28, 2022 @ 15:22

      I believed in you my only one Allah..
      Lionsol, Alnahak

      • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 22:36

        MANIFESTING RN NOVEMBER 2022 IN GODS WILL NOTHING IS IMPOSSIBLE AMEN 👆🙏 PAPASA TAYONG LAHAT . PANGINOON KO GAGAMPANAN NAMIN NG TAPAT AT MAY TAKOT SAINYO ANG AMING NAPILING PROPESYO . LAHAT NG BAGAY AY ITINAKDA MO NG MANGYARI , NAGTITIWALA KAMI SAYO MAGPAKAYLAN MAN AMEN 🙏🙏🙏

        • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 23:53

          Ameen, Ya Rabb 🤲🤲🤲 Tabangi kami! Lamura ngan namu ha listahan cn makapass ha tahon yan.. RN 2022 CUTIE ❤️🥺☝️

          MSH, RN 2022! IN SHAA ALLAH AMEEN ☝️🤲🤲🤲❤️

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 0:37

    RN 2023 BY GRACE..MANIFESTING LICENSED NURSE..GLORY TO GOD. AMEN!

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 0:39

    RN Before Christmas 💓
    #Topnotcher
    #100%

    • Anonymous Nov 30, 2022 @ 6:46

      Congrats sa 74% na pumasa.

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 1:44

    RN 2022!!!! 🙏🤍✨🥹

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 3:42

    Sanapo Rn na🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏

    • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 4:49

      Very hopeful na maging RN…plzzz

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 5:35

    please RN 2022 for my brother

    • Roland Nov 29, 2022 @ 23:26

      MAGIGING RN GF KO BEFORE CHRISTMAS!! I DECLARE IT! 🥳

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 5:42

    🙏🙏🙏please let my brother pass this time🙏🙏🙏

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 7:34

    Don’t let my sister down 🙏

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 12:14

    I cant view the list of passers A-F , how ?

    • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 12:35

      ksi wala pa naman results. LOL

      • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 14:26

        Lord UTUGOT TANA NIMU.. E.R.R #RN 2022 SALAMAT LORD GOD..

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 14:47

    In God’s grace lahat RN na sa december

  • nilo Bautista Nov 28, 2022 @ 15:59

    I believe that we pass the November, 2022 nurse
    licensure examination, with faith ,courage and
    perseverance, we can make it .As our aAlmighty GOD perfect time to give us our dream to pass and claim our RN LICENSE..
    With all the glory and strong faith November,2022 ,nurse licensure examination
    will get one hundred percent passing rate..

  • PA Nov 28, 2022 @ 18:15

    RN2022❤😇🙏

  • nob Nov 28, 2022 @ 18:17

    RN 2022!!!

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 18:23

    RN 2022 🙏

  • Joy Nov 28, 2022 @ 18:29

    Lord i Trust you more

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 18:52

    Am excited

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 19:03

    Sana makapasa Girlfriend ko T_T <3

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 19:56

    DUGAYA OYYYYY

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 20:07

    Ya Allah ikaw na bahala in shaa Allah ameen RN 2022!

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 20:45

    BISMILLAH!!! ADZU RURSUS OPTIMUM 100%! RN 2022

  • Yssa Marielle Leonardo Batario Nov 28, 2022 @ 22:39

    Yssa Marielle L Batario, RN🙏🏻🤍

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 23:26

    MANIFESTING, RN 2022!!!!!

  • anon Nov 28, 2022 @ 23:34

    RN 2022 🥺💖

  • RSA Nov 28, 2022 @ 23:35

    RSA, RN 🥹

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 23:38

    RN- 2022❤️🙏

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 23:43

    CDJ, RN 2022

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 23:44

    CDJ, RN 2022

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 23:47

    Lord this is all for Your Glory 🥺🙏 RN2022 🥺🥺🥺🙏

  • Anonymous Nov 28, 2022 @ 23:47

    Shiena Dayaganon, RN 🙏🏼😭💗

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 0:06

    RN 2022, Lord! 🙏

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 0:14

    Saan po Makita yung mga name po ng mga passers po for nursing

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 0:17

    RN CUTIE!!! :))

  • Loi Nov 29, 2022 @ 0:20

    Lord, I pray that you may put our names in he list of passers. Amen!

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 0:21

    CLAIMING RN2022!!!

  • . Nov 29, 2022 @ 0:31

    ATA,RN 2022!! <3

  • Ken Nov 29, 2022 @ 1:02

    K.O.C, RN 2022 LORD 🙏🙏🙏

  • Mia Rose Tayhon Garol Nov 29, 2022 @ 2:16

    MIA ROSE GAROL, RN

    🙏🏻😭✨

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 5:14

    Lord please ipasa mo po ako this November, magbbagong buhay na po ako. Pa birthday mo na po sakin to😭

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 5:17

    I will face my giant. I CLAIM MYSELF AS A RN2022 IN JESUS NAME AMEN🙏🙏

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 5:57

    Jan Laurence Bantiles, RN 🤞🙏

  • N.C.G. RN, 2022 Nov 29, 2022 @ 7:30

    Lord sana po pumasa kaming lahat. Sana po walang maiiiwan. Para po makatulong po kami sa mga magulang namin. At para makapagtrabaho na po kami. Makapaglingkod sa mga taong nangangailangan. Salamat po Lord. 🙏🥰😇

    N.C.G. RN, 2022

    • icaru1011 Nov 29, 2022 @ 13:56

      You will be na RN in Jesus name 🙂 alagaan mo ang iyong mga magulang hangang sa kanilang pag tanda. God bless you !

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 7:31

    Release nyo na po

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 7:32

    SANA PO MAKAPASA LAHAT AT WALANG MAIWAN. GOD BLESS US ALL FUTURE NURSES. LORD, KAYO NAPO BAHALA SA AMING LAHAT 🙏🙏

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 7:35

    Thrisia Marie Lood, RN ☝️

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 7:40

    Ma. Lourdes C. Parcia, RN

    Include my name 😭🙏 RN 2020.

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 7:51

    RN 2022, Lord! AMEN 🙏🏼

  • Michaela Lozada Nov 29, 2022 @ 8:11

    I trust in you, Lord! Amen🙏 Manifesting RN2022

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 9:05

    Release please

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 10:31

    Lord, please help us. CLAIMING RN 2022!! In Jesus Name. Amen 🙏🏻

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 10:52

    Ya Allah🤲 May you include us all in the list of passers😭😭🤧🤧🤧🤧 Allahuma Ameen

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 10:56

    RN NA PO KAMI LORD THIS 2022, WE’RE CLAIMING IT! IN JESUS NAME 🙏🏻

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 11:05

    RN 2022!!!!☝️🙏✨ MAGPAPASKONG MAY LISENSYA!!!!! 🤩🤩🤩

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 11:33

    LORD RN 2022 LORD!!!! 😭

  • Almairah Nov 29, 2022 @ 11:33

    RN nako this november 29, 2022 lord thank you allahumma ameen ❤️

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 12:12

    Manifesting na maging RN na jowa ko, LORD please!

    • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 12:15

      Kita ko lahat ng sacrifices niya para sa lisensya niya. Please LORD, bigay mo na sa jowa ko to. Advance bday gift na rin niya

  • RDR Nov 29, 2022 @ 16:07

    RN na ako sa pasko
    in jesus name

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 16:10

    Amen! Thank you lord 🙏🏻

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 16:59

    Bismillahi Allaho Akbar
    C.M.A, RN 2022 – ya rabb lalaki hamd

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 17:00

    A.L.R.C., RN 2022!

    • anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 19:18

      Lord please include my name 🙏🥺🙏🙏
      P.J.E.C R,N 2022🙏🙏🙏

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 19:19

    LORD I TRUST IN YOU, RN 2022 🙏❤️✨

  • Jesaneth L. Calixtro Nov 29, 2022 @ 19:28

    Pls Lord God. Ipagkaloob mo na po sana sa amin this time ang matagal n namin hinihiling na licensya. I abot mo n po sa amin mga kamay. Pangako naman po namin n gagamitin namin po ito sa tama at kabutihan. Thank you po🙏🙏

  • Jesaneth L. Calixtro Nov 29, 2022 @ 19:30

    Jesaneth L. Calixtro, RN
    🙏🙏😇😇💝💝

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 19:31

    RN 2022 <33

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 19:34

    RN 2022 <3

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 19:38

    S.H.R, RN by God’s grace thank you…
    REVEREZA,S.R ,RN❤🙏

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 19:41

    CLAIMING IT RN 2022

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 20:09

    Jan Tristan, RN 2022

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 20:33

    RN 2022, IN JESUS’ NAME! MAGPAPASKONG MAY LISENSYA! 💚🥳

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 21:18

    RN 2022 cutie ✨✨
    Amen 🙏❣️

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 21:40

    RN 2022!! <3

  • anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 22:10

    For my husband RN befooore 🎄 😫❤️ November 29, 2022 22:09

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 22:50

    RN NA THIS WEEK! 🙏🏻

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 23:08

    DBL RN2022

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 23:19

    More than 12 years of waiting is about to end….. RN this 2022. God’s will. 💯🙏😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 23:30

    Lord papasara ko Lord 😭😭

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 23:32

    RN NA AKOOO

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 23:36

    RN n asawa ko.

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 23:44

    RN 2022 in JESUS NAME!!! RN NGAYONG PASKO LPU-B 100% PASSING RATE

  • Anonymous Nov 29, 2022 @ 23:52

    Lord Thank You for making our Ultimate dream come true!!!!
    REGISTERED NURSE, 2022!!!!!
    LAHAT TAYONG NAG EXAM!!!

    Glory To You Oh Lord🙏🙏🙏🙏

  • PMLR Nov 30, 2022 @ 0:18

    RNs na tayo ❤️👩‍⚕️✨

  • Anonymous Nov 30, 2022 @ 0:31

    I know that with you Lord, anything is possible. Thy will be done, oh Lord Jesus. REGISTERED NURSE na ako sa birthday ni Jesus ngayong taon🙏❤

  • Anonymous Nov 30, 2022 @ 0:39

    Magiging RN ang Baby ko!!!🙏🙏🙏😇😇😇

  • Gleadhies Honrada Nov 30, 2022 @ 1:43

    Gleadhies D. Honrada, RN!! 2022

  • Anonymous Nov 30, 2022 @ 1:49

    LORD, SALAMAT KASI BINIGAY MO ANG MUNTI KUNG HILING ANG MAGIGING REGISTERED NURSE IN THE PHILIPPINES IN WHICH I COULD HELP A LOT OF PEOPLE ESPECIALLY MY PARENTS. THANK YOU LORD. E CLAIM KUNA PO.

  • DESIREE B. DANDO Nov 30, 2022 @ 2:14

    HEAVENLY FATHER, WE ARE CLAIMING MENARD DOMINIC B. DANDO THAT HIS NAME WILL BE LISTED TO THE LIST OF PASSERS IN NOVERMBER 2022 NURSING LICENSURE EXAMINATION. HE DOES HIS BEST AND YOU DO THE REST, THANK YOU SO MUCH YAHWEH THE MIGHTIEST NAME!HALLELUJAH

  • cherry ann Nov 30, 2022 @ 2:17

    🥹🥹🥹

  • Anonymous Nov 30, 2022 @ 2:20

    NGAYON BA? 2AM NA KSEEE

  • Sister Nov 30, 2022 @ 2:50

    wala cguro today kasi holiday.

  • Anonymous Nov 30, 2022 @ 6:27

    Whats wrong with the page? Hindi makita yung result

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *